MSFA Scoreboard
Friday, Dec 19
Football
Southern Oregon University vs 55
Marian 31
59th Annual NAIA National Championship - Daytona Beach, Fla.

Mid-States Football Association News Archive
Sun, Jan. 18, 2009 - [Football] - Viewed 2400 times

2008 MSFA All-Academic

John Goolsby              St. Francis, Ill.             Gs.      4.00    Business Administration

Bryan Abihider             Iowa Wesleyan            Sr.      3.97    Physical Education

Matt Buller                   Olivet Nazarence         Jr.       3.96    Communication Studies

Justin Vela                  Saint Francis, Ind.        Jr.       3.94    Business Administration

Justin Jump                  Malone                       Sr.       3.91    Bible & Theology

Tyler Perry                  Malone                       Sr.       3.91    Business Administration

Nick Heberer              St. Francis, Ill.             Sr.       3.89    Pol. Sci/Finance/Accounting

Jeff Wedding               Saint Francis, Ind.        Sr.       3.89    Elementary Education

Jacob Jakaitis              St. Ambrose                Sr.       3.85    Spts Mngmnt & Marketing

Jared Clodfelter           Saint Francis, Ind.        Jr.       3.83    Secondary Education

Cody Capps                Saint Francis, Ind.        Sr.       3.82    Education

Jake Jenkins                William Penn                Sr.       3.81    Biology

Luke Arnold                McKendree                 Jr.       3.80    Psychology

Adam Connor             McKendree                 Sr.       3.80    Sociology/Criminal Justice

Blake Thole                 McKendree                 Jr.       3.80    Economics/Finance

Adam Greene              Saint Francis, Ind.        Jr.       3.77    Accounting

Jason Fiske                 St. Francis, Ill.              Jr.       3.76    Accounting

Kyle Korth                  St. Ambrose                Sr.       3.76    Exercise Science

Drew Rogowski          Saint Xavier                 Jr.       3.75    Biology

Mark Kurzen               Malone                        Sr.       3.74    Zoo Biology

Shane McBride           McKendree                 Sr.       3.74    Physical Education/Health

Ryan Kauchak             Saint Francis, Ind.        Jr.       3.74    Sports Management

Mickey Cassidy           Saint Francis, Ind.        Sr.       3.71    Sports Management

Kyle Reichelderfer       Ohio Dominican           Jr.       3.70    Business

Nick Fuhler                 McKendree                 Jr.       3.69    History Education

Kevin Sanders             St. Francis, Ill.             Sr.       3.69    Political Science

Jeremy Prudhomme     Taylor                         Sr.       3.69    Social Studies Education

Chaz Olson                 William Penn               Sr.       3.69    Sports Administration

Steve Vaught               Saint Francis, Ind.        Sr.       3.68    Health & P.E.

Jeremy Johnson           St. Ambrose                Sr.       3.66    Pol. Science & Finance

John Pfifer                   Marian                        Jr.       3.65    Business Management

Alex Lebron                St. Francis, Ill.             Sr.       3.64    Marketing

Cameron Heasley        Taylor                         Sr.       3.63    Finance

Carl Thomas                Saint Francis, Ind.        Jr.       3.63    Psychology

Cole Maxey                Trinity International      Sr.       3.62    Business

Pat Flynn                     St. Francis, Ill.             Jr.       3.61    Recreation Administration

Robert Kirk                 McKendree                 Jr.       3.60    Physical Education

Ryan Klier                   McKendree                 Sr.       3.60    Physical Education/Health

James Dingus               Ohio Dominican           Sr.       3.60    Mathematics Education

Tom Oliver                  Saint Francis, Ind.        Sr.       3.60    Education

Marc Novak               St. Francis, Ill.             Jr.       3.60    Political Science

Colin Green                 St. Ambrose                Jr.       3.58    Management & Marketing

Kyle Peacock              Olivet Nazarene           Sr.       3.57    Biology

Michael Iazzetto          St. Ambrose                Jr.       3.56    Physical Education

John Rutan                  Walsh                          Jr.       3.55    Education

Knick Middleton         Saint Francis, Ind.        Jr.       3.55    Secondary Education

Brendan Sheehy          Saint Xavier                 Jr.       3.54    Accounting

Joe Piwozskin              Saint Francis, Ind.        Sr.       3.54    Biology

Nick Davis                  Taylor                         Jr.       3.51    Political Science

A. Addington-Strapp   Ohio Dominican           Sr.       3.50    Business

Timothy Cox               Walsh                          Jr.       3.50    Government/Foreign Affairs

Brian Gagle                 Saint Francis, Ind.        Sr.       3.49    Nursing

Tyler Doersam Olivet Nazarene                       Jr.       3.48    Biology

Anthony LopezSt. Francis, Ill.                         Jr.       3.48    Marketing

Aaron Caldwell           Olivet Nazarene           Jr.       3.47    Soc. Science Education

Shawn VanRheenen     William Penn               Jr.       3.47    Business Management

Jon Scudella                Saint Xavier                 Jr.       3.46    Criminal Justice

Juaquin Rodriguez        Saint Xavier                 Sr.      3.46    Accounting

Frank Siwicki              St. Francis, Ill.             Sr.       3.45    Biology

Justin MilcarekSaint Francis, Ind.                    Jr.       3.44    Business Administration

Anthony Kropp           Saint Xavier                 Jr.       3.44    Business

Lou Ward                   Walsh                          Sr.       3.43    Marketing

John Ducey                 St. Ambrose                Sr.       3.43    Business

Xavier Torres              Saint Xavier                 Jr.       3.41    Biology

Bryan Quackenbush    Marian                        Sr.       3.40    Sport Management

Kyle DeRossett           Iowa Wesleyan           Sr.       3.40    Life Science

Dan Heimerdinger        St. Francis, Ill.            Jr.         3.40    Political Science

Josh Fraley                  Ohio Dominican          Sr.       3.38    Business

Michael Lally               Saint Xavier                 Jr.       3.38    Nursing

Matt Mazurowski        St. Francis, Ill.             Sr.       3.38    Visual Arts

Clayton Norberg         St. Francis, Ill.             Sr.       3.37    Biology

Chyron Wells              William Penn               Sr.       3.37    Physical Education

Scott Kooistra             Saint Xavier                 Sr.       3.35    Biology

Corey Gray                 William Penn               Sr.       3.35    Physical Education

Drew Stagg                 Walsh                          Sr.       3.35    Education

Kendal McDearmon    Trinity International      Sr.       3.35    Business

Derrick Quals              McKendree                 Jr.       3.34    Business

Jonathan Latimer         Malone                        Jr.         3.32    Chemistry

David Lang                  St. Francis, Ill.             Sr.       3.32    Secondary Education

Larry Mathias              Olivet Nazarene           Sr.       3.31    Dietetics

Doug Wasylk              Saint Francis, Ind.        Sr.       3.31    Business Administration

Zach Goodbar             Marian                        Jr.       3.30    Business Management

Wade Adamson          McKendree                 Jr.       3.30    Accounting

Andrew Devine           McKendree                 Jr.       3.30    Undecided

Tyler McGuire             Iowa Wesleyan            Sr.       3.28    History

Shane O'Brien             McKendree                 Sr.       3.28    Sociology/Criminal Justice

William Cobb              Marian                        Sr.       3.27    Biology

Joe Nee                      Saint Xavier                 Sr.       3.27    Business

Michael Lemay           St. Ambrose                  Jr.       3.27    History Education

David Kietzman           St. Ambrose                Sr.       3.26    Elementary Education

Clint Hunold                Iowa Wesleyan            Sr.       3.25    Math/Crim. Justice

Joe Farfsing                 Ohio Dominican           Sr.       3.25    Business

Jake Kuhn                   Ohio Dominican           Jr.       3.25    Business

Derek Greenfield         St. Francis, Ill.             Jr.       3.25    Political Science

Danny Stelk                 St. Francis, Ill.             Sr.       3.24    Biology

Joe Leccesi                Saint Xavier                 Sr.       3.24    Sec. Ed/Soc. Service

Joe Welch                   Saint Xavier                 Sr.       3.24    Accounting

Brandt Smith               William Penn               Jr.       3.24    Industrial Technology

Ty Needler                  Taylor                         Sr.       3.22    Finance

Tim Farrell                   Saint Francis, Ind.        Sr.       3.22    Health & P.E.

Jeff Goodman              Taylor                         Sr.       3.22    Marketing

Kyle Miller                  Saint Francis, Ind.        Jr.       3.21    Pre-PTA

Cris Reisert                 Ohio Dominican           Sr.       3.20    Business

Trevor Terrell              Taylor                         Jr.       3.20    Finance